Regional Races
136
entries
Regional Race Group 1
19
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
99 | WM
William McAllister | ASR | Seneca, SC | Reach Racing | |
161 | DF
Dennis Fresch | CF | Sebring, FL | Ronin Racing | |
4 | NF
Norman Fucini | FA | Miami, FL | ||
28 | FA | Odessa, FL | R&C Transport | ||
67 | WF
William Falatick | FA | Boynton Beach, FL | AMP ELECTRIC INC | |
11 | jj
james johnson | FC | Fort Pierce, FL | ||
29 | MS
Mike Schiffer | FV | Cape Coral, FL | Bayshore Racing | |
68 | FV | Jacksonville, FL | Caracal Cars | ||
77 | HB
Harry Bradley | FV | Brandon, FL | ||
82 | ST
Sandy Thalheimer | FV | Naples, FL | Mark 7 Reloading | |
3 | JM
James Morgan | FF | lighthouse point, FL | Morgan Custom Homes/Lee racing | |
19 | JR
John Robinson II | FF | Saint Cloud, FL | Lee Racing/ Cricket Farm Motors | |
69 | JS
John Schimenti | FF | Daytona Beach, FL | Pit Lane Services | |
79 | FF | Miami, FL | |||
141 | RB
Roelof Blok | FF | Ocala, FL | Pit Lane Services | |
07 | JM
Jacek Mucha | FS | ocean ridge , FL | Phoenix Wrappers | |
8 | P1 | Atlanta, GA | ETI Motorsports, PM Racing, HRP, Mazda | ||
26 | JD
Jon Dounchis | P1 | Naples, FL | PM racing | |
36 | HL
H Neil Lund | P2 | Longwood, FL | PM Racing |
Class totals: ASR: 1CF: 1FA: 3FC: 1FF: 5FS: 1FV: 4P1: 2P2: 1
Regional Race Group 2
29
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | TJ
Todd Johnson | ITR | Clermont, FL | Johnson Construction Group LLC | |
14 | MF
Matthew Fritz | ITR | Orlando, Fl | Cost of doing Business racing | |
48 | ITR | Miami, FL | activeautowerks. STS Racing | ||
33 | DH
Denny Hightower | ITS | Palm Harbor, FL | KH CPA/Hightower Racing | |
56 | ITS | Apollo Beach, FL | Age & Treachery Racing Ltd. | ||
72 | MP
Mark Paterniti | ITS | Daytona Beach, FL | Florida Door & Supply Racing | |
96 | NH
Nicole Hecker | ITS | Deland, FL | Hecker Racing, Bills Cold Beer | |
108 | ITS | Deland, FL | Final Turn Motorsports, Splash One Racing | ||
142 | CI
Christopher Innocenti | ITS | Lutz, FL | Sun Dimmers Inc | |
168 | JH
Joseph Hucker | ITS | Daytona Beach, FL | ||
02 | PB
Peter Burris-Meyer | ITA | Titusville, FL | ||
68 | PA
Phil Adams | ITA | Port Orange, FL | ||
69 | ITA | cudjoe key, FL | The Fullers Ins. | ||
78 | ITA | Miami, FL | Rocket Trailers Miami / Autotecnick / Apex Alignment / Interstate PR | ||
111 | ITA | Trinity, FL | Deep Breath In LLC | ||
116 | CA
Camden Arnold | ITA | Naples, FL | ||
122 | ITA | Miami, FL | Apex Alignment / Rollan Plumbing / Old Dogs Racing / Autotechnik / 3P-Logistix | ||
159 | ITA | Kissimmee, FL | C&W Motorsports | ||
10 | MH
Mike Horn | ITB | Palm Bay, FL | Horn Racing | |
23 | MM
Mike McCormick | ITB | Merritt Island, FL | Cato Steel | |
171 | LC
Lon Carey | ITB | Jupiter, FL | ||
173 | ITB | Plant City, FL | Keel and Curley Winery | ||
47 | ITC | Clearwater, Fl | REDHARERACING | ||
22 | MB
Mitch Blackman | ITEZ | Zolfo Springs, FL | ||
84 | CB
Christopher Boy | ITEZ | Plantation, FL | ||
148 | FH
Fred Hutcheson | ITEZ | Savannah, GA | ||
112 | IT7 | Winter Park, FL | Moye Boy Racing | ||
146 | RM
Richard D McLean | IT7 | plantation, FL | STS RACING. | |
119 | R1 | Williston, VT | RSR / Ronie Sport Racing |
Class totals: IT7: 2ITA: 8ITB: 4ITC: 1ITEZ: 3ITR: 3ITS: 7R1: 1
Regional Race Group 3
37
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | SM | Myakka City , FL | River Club Car Wash, SpeedKing Signs | ||
11 | WS
Wesley Saunders | SM | Hobe Sound, FL | Treasure Coast Miata | |
12 | SM | Orlando, FL | Final Turn Motorsports | ||
22 | SM | St. Cloud, FL | AKT Racing Team | ||
48 | SM | Miami Springs, FL | IAG Aero Group | ||
50 | SM | Ocala, FL | |||
73 | SM | Bradenton, FL | Global Project Services / MR Racing Team | ||
75 | SM | Fort Lauderdale, FL | |||
86 | AC
Axel Cabrera | SM | Windermere, FL | Eight Six Race Engineering | |
91 | DT
Dante Tornello | SM | Saint Petersburg, FL | ||
92 | SM | Greenville, SC | Autotechnik | ||
108 | SM | Boca Raton, FL | |||
110 | SM | Bradenton, FL | Global Project Services / MR Racing Team | ||
1 | SMT | Vero Beach, FL | Sex Kitten | ||
2 | SMT | Conifer , CO | Opal Enterprises Inc | ||
3 | BE
Bryan Eiroa | SMT | Miami, FL | Eiroa Motorsports, Rocket Trailers, Labounty Race Engines, AutoTechnik, Apex Alignment | |
5 | ES
Eduardo Salume | SMT | Miami, FL | Biggest Racing, 3P-Logistix | |
10 | SMT | Jacksonville Beach, FL | SMMD, Autotechnik, 5X Racing, Jeffy Boy Engines, DSFC, #itcouldbeyou | ||
27 | SMT | St. Cloud, FL | The Holster Store , The Gun Store | ||
30 | SMT | Jacksonville, FL | Autotechnik / 5X Racing/ Glowshift Gauges / Coors Light | ||
44 | RU
Richard Unger | SMT | New Port Richey, FL | ||
45 | HS
Harley Scuffil | SMT | Naples, FL | Black Horse Motors LLC | |
53 | TH
Trace Hance | SMT | Naples, FL | Quest Racing | |
57 | SMT | St. Cloud, FL | Superior Coating Systems | ||
71 | SMT | Orlando, FL | |||
83 | AH
Avery Hough | SMT | West Palm Beach, FL | BSI Racing | |
101 | SMT | Alva, FL | J.R. Evans Engineering, Autotechnik, Angry Tomato Racing | ||
102 | SMT | Fort Myers, FL | AutoTechnik Junior | ||
109 | CC
Chris Clarke | SMT | Fort Myers, FL | Clarke Construction Group | |
144 | AM
Alex MacLellan | SMT | Pompano Beach, FL | ||
151 | DW
Doug Williams | SMT | Stuart, FL | Autotechnik, Treasure Coast Miata | |
4 | MT
Mike Tabernero | SMSE | Palmetto Bay, FL | Abuelo Racing / Apex Aligment | |
15 | KS
Ken Savage | SMSE | Hernando, FL | ||
25 | SMSE | Sebring, FL | |||
72 | GN
Gary Nettles | SMSE | Vero Beach, FL | Nettles Towing | |
111 | SMSET | Labelle , Fl | |||
199 | GA
Graham Armer | SMSET | Punta Gorda, FL |
Class totals: SM: 13SMSE: 4SMSET: 2SMT: 18
Regional Race Group 4
36
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
96 | RD
Rafael Diaz | B-Spec | orlando, FL | Pope Machineshop | |
173 | GE
Greg Eley | B-Spec | Statham, GA | Grass Paddock Motorsports | |
1 | EP | Miami, FL | ROLLAN PLUMBING INC | ||
34 | SS
Steve Saney | EP | Miami, FL | STS Racing/Activeautowerks | |
178 | EP | Estero, FL | Clarke Motorsports, Punishers-Whiskey Creek, AutoTechnik | ||
181 | KW
Kenneth Walters | EP | Riverview, FL | ISC Racing Services | |
8 | HP | Merritt Island, FL | M & P Racing | ||
40 | HP | Bonita Springs, FL | TechCentral Racing & SWFL WaterTesting | ||
43 | HP | Clearwater, FL | red hare racing goes topless. | ||
92 | HP | Stuart, FL | plants 'n things | ||
99 | MO
Michael W. Ogren | HP | Brooksville, FL | Ogren engineering /Protech Racing | |
11 | KT
Kenneth Taylor | GTL | Fort Myers, FL | ||
104 | ITEZ | Fort Myers, FL | |||
39 | CR
Carlos Ramirez | SPU | Saint clloud, Fl | C&W MOTORSPORT CORP. | |
3 | SRF3 | Melbourne, FL | Mead Construction, Inc. / PM Racing | ||
6 | BC
Bill Cullen | SRF3 | Merritt Island, FL | Ajax Tools | |
06 | SRF3 | Melbourne, FL | Duane Neyer Motorsports | ||
16 | SRF3 | Deerfield Beach, FL | PM Racing / Precision Aluminum Products | ||
18 | KH
Keith Hansen | SRF3 | Port Saint Lucie, FL | ||
20 | TP
Tim Preble | SRF3 | Lake Worth, FL | PM Racing / Precision Aluminum Products | |
30 | AG
Adam Greiner | SRF3 | Stuart, FL | ||
41 | JR
Jose Rosado | SRF3 | New Port Richey, FL | ||
65 | SRF3 | Miami Beach, FL | |||
66 | SRF3 | Palm City, FL | The Fetterman Firm / RSR | ||
72 | LH
Lee Hill | SRF3 | Reidsville, NC | PM Racing | |
116 | SRF3 | Vernon, NJ | Professional Auto / Duane Neyer Motorsports | ||
118 | TK
Tyler Knighton | SRF3 | Orlando, FL | ||
139 | MB
Mike Bakinowski | SRF3 | Palm City, FL | N/A | |
33 | DH
Denny Hightower | STL | Palm Harbor, FL | KH CPA/Hightower Racing | |
108 | STL | Deland, FL | Final Turn Motorsports, Splash One Racing | ||
84 | CB
Christopher Boy | STU | Plantation, FL | Moto Corse Performance | |
89 | STU | Miami, FL | Llibre Racing | ||
144 | STU | Port Saint Lucie, FL | MONSTER ENERGY | ||
154 | STU | Orlando, FL | Castro Racing , C & W Motorsport | ||
198 | STU | Orlando, FL | |||
09 | T3 | Frostproof, FL | Universal Ammo Company |
Class totals: B-Spec: 2EP: 4GTL: 1HP: 5ITEZ: 1SPU: 1SRF3: 14STL: 2STU: 5T3: 1
Regional Race Group 5
15
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
72 | RG
Robert Gonzalez | GTA | ORMOND BEACH, FL | ||
10 | MS
Michael Seay | GT1 | Longwood, FL | ||
37 | JI
James Irvin | GT1 | Tallahassee, FL | Riverside Motorsports | |
38 | JV
Juan Vento | GT1 | San Juan, PR | Interstate Batteries | |
08 | MP
Mark Paterniti | GT2 | Daytona Beach, FL | Florida Door & Supply Racing | |
46 | GT2 | Naples, FL | |||
69 | BM
Bill McGavic | GT3 | Arcadia, FL | Hoosier | |
43 | ITO | Port Orange, FL | Jacks Flyin' Critters | ||
98 | ITO | Atlanta, GA | Dawson Motorsports | ||
198 | ITO | Lakeland, FL | Focus Performance Group | ||
0 | SPO | Naples, FL | |||
09 | SPO | Holly Hill, FL | Kenco Signs/LED Partners | ||
24 | SPO | Tampa, FL | BLP Racing Products | ||
90 | SPO | Winter Haven, FL | Speed n sport | ||
96 | T2 | Naples, FL | Speedy Air Conditioning, Inc |
Class totals: GT1: 3GT2: 2GT3: 1GTA: 1ITO: 3SPO: 4T2: 1
Enduro
51
entries
Enduro
51
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
173 | GE
Greg Eley | B-Spec | Statham, GA | Grass Paddock Motorsports | |
43 | ITR | Port Orange, FL | Jacks Flyin' Critters | ||
23 | AB
Angel Blanc | ITS | Trujillo Alto | AKT | |
68 | PA
Phil Adams | ITS | Port Orange, FL | Redzilla Racing | |
68 | JH
Joseph Hucker | ITS | Daytona Beach, FL | ||
37 | ITA | Kissimmee, FL | Pope Machine Shop/Benjie Auto/Apex Alignment/ JO Alignment | ||
37 | BR
Benny Riguard | ITA | Kissimmee, FL | Riguard Racing | |
71 | ITA | Orlando, FL | |||
78 | BE
Bryan Eiroa | ITA | Miami, FL | Rocket Trailers, AutoTechnik, Apex Alignment, Interstate Batteries PR | |
78 | ITA | Miami, FL | Rocket Trailers Miami / Autotecnick / Apex Alignment / Interstate PR | ||
159 | ITA | Kissimmee, FL | C&W Motorsports | ||
22 | MB
Mitch Blackman | ITEZ | Zolfo Springs, FL | ||
104 | ITEZ | Fort Myers, FL | |||
122 | ITEZ | Miami, FL | Apex Alignment / Rollan Plumbing / Old Dogs Racing / Autotechnik / 3P-Logistix | ||
122 | MT
Mike Tabernero | ITEZ | Palmetto Bay, FL | ||
148 | FH
Fred Hutcheson | ITEZ | Savannah, GA | ||
7 | SM | Myakka City , FL | River Club Car Wash, SpeedKing Signs | ||
91 | DT
Dante Tornello | SM | Saint Petersburg, FL | ||
175 | SM | LOXAHATCHEE, FL | |||
175 | SM | Fort Lauderdale, FL | |||
5 | ES
Eduardo Salume | SMT | Miami, FL | Biggest Racing, 3P-Logistix | |
10 | SMT | Jacksonville Beach, FL | SMMD, Autotechnik, 5X Racing, Jeffy Boy Engines, DSFC, #itcouldbeyou | ||
31 | AH
Adren Hance Jr | SMT | Naples, FL | Quest Racing | |
84 | MP
Mark Pelak | SMT | Cape Coral, FL | New World DL | |
84 | TP
Ted Pelak | SMT | Cape Coral, FL | New World DL | |
108 | SMT | Deland, FL | Final Turn Motorsports, Splash One Racing | ||
108 | SMT | Deland, FL | Final Turn Motorsports, Splash One Racing | ||
109 | CC
Chris Clarke | SMT | Fort Myers, FL | Clarke Construction Group | |
119 | SMT | Winter Garden, FL | |||
15 | KS
Ken Savage | SMSE | Hernando, FL | ||
89 | JF
James Friedhofer | SMSET | Jensen Beach, FL | FSS / RSR | |
89 | CS
Cort Schmidt | SMSET | Chuluota, FL | ||
110 | SMSET | Labelle , Fl | |||
99 | EF
Evan Fetterman | SRF | North Palm Beach, FL | Fetterman & Associates, P.A. | |
6 | BC
Bill Cullen | SRF3 | Merritt Island, FL | Ajax Tools | |
16 | SRF3 | Deerfield Beach, FL | PM Racing / Precision Aluminum Products | ||
20 | TP
Tim Preble | SRF3 | Lake Worth, FL | PM Racing / Precision Aluminum Products | |
30 | AG
Adam Greiner | SRF3 | Stuart, FL | ||
30 | SG
Scott Greiner | SRF3 | Stuart, FL | ||
36 | SRF3 | Melbourne, FL | Duane Neyer Motorsports | ||
66 | SRF3 | Palm City, FL | The Fetterman Firm / RSR | ||
72 | BH
Barbara Hill | SRF3 | DUNEDIN, FL | ||
72 | LH
Lee Hill | SRF3 | Reidsville, NC | PM Racing | |
116 | SRF3 | Vernon, NJ | Professional Auto / Duane Neyer Motorsports | ||
118 | TK
Tyler Knighton | SRF3 | Orlando, FL | ||
139 | MB
Mike Bakinowski | SRF3 | Palm City, FL | N/A | |
139 | GF
Gregory Falcone | SRF3 | Sarasota, FL | ||
178 | BC
Bret Clemenzi | STU | VERO BEACH, FL | ||
178 | STU | Estero, FL | Clarke Motorsports, Punishers-Whiskey Creek, AutoTechnik | ||
1 | T3 | Miami, FL | ROLLAN PLUMBING INC | ||
08 | T3 | Frostproof, FL | Universal Ammo Company |
Class totals: B-Spec: 1ITA: 6ITEZ: 5ITR: 1ITS: 3SM: 4SMSE: 1SMSET: 3SMT: 9SRF: 1SRF3: 13STU: 2T3: 2