Entry List
Test and Tune
34
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
SA
Steve Alger | Higgins Lake, MI |
Brighton, MI | |
SB
Steve Barber | Fredonia, wi |
Portage, MI | |
CB
Caius Boboescu | Plymouth, MI |
JB
Jackie Boboescu | Plymouth, MI |
Royal Oak, MI | |
AC
Ashley Carpenter | Barbeau, MI |
KC
Kyle Chipps | Lansing, MI |
Bark River, MI | |
Brimley, MI | |
Lexington, KY | |
CG
Clint Griest | Westland, MI |
Westland, MI | |
West Bloomfield , MI | |
ML
Mike Losert | Waterford, MI |
CM
Chris McCarthy | Canton, MI |
SP
Steven Pollard | Linden, MI |
Mt Pleasant, MI | |
Livonia , MI | |
PR
Phil Reyna | Livonia, MI |
Wolverine Lake, MI | |
Bay City, MI | |
GR
Greg Rozelle | Barbeau, MI |
Livonia, MI | |
Green Bay, WI | |
TS
Tim Schirtzinger | Marquette, MI |
DS
David Scott | Sault Ste. Marie, ON |
Grosse Pointe Woods, MI | |
DS
David Spilling | Escanaba, MI |
MT
Mark Toufanov | London, ON |
VT
Victor Tugulan | Livonia, MI |
Sault Sainte Marie, MI | |
AW
Alexander Wilson | Sault Sainte Marie, MI |
Autocross
79
entries
Super Street
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 | SS | Bark River, MI | Enviro-FOAM |
B Street Class
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | JB
Jackie Boboescu | BS (Pro) | Plymouth, MI | ||
119 | CB
Caius Boboescu | BS (Pro) | Plymouth, MI |
C Street Class
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CH
Chris Holmes | CS | Marquette, MI | ||
13 | JW
Jonathan Webb | CS | Mcmillan, MI | ||
22 | VT
Victor Tugulan | CS | Livonia, MI | ||
113 | JJ
Jennifer Jennings | CS (N) | McMillan, MI |
D Street Class
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | CJ
Conner Jurs | DS | Midland, MI | ||
29 | DS
David Spilling | DS | Escanaba, MI | ||
51 | DS | Midland, MI | LC Motorsports | ||
555 | DS | Brimley, MI | Fujiwara Tofu Shop | ||
85 | DS (Pro) | Lexington, KY | DetailTech PPF and Tint | ||
185 | DS (Pro) | West Bloomfield , MI |
E Street Class
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | AW
Alexander Wilson | ES | Sault Sainte Marie, MI | ||
46 | ES (Pro) | Sault Ste. Marie, ON | Marty Schiratti | ||
49 | MS
Marty Schiratti | ES (Pro) | Sault Ste. Marie, ON | Hello Kitty Racing | |
113 | NM
Nick Mikolowski | ES (Pro) | Sault Sainte Marie, MI |
F Street Class
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | FS | Grand Blanc, MI | |||
32 | FS | Mt Pleasant, MI |
G Street Class
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | ZH
Zack Horton | GS | Sault Ste Marie, MI | ||
23 | TT
Timothy Taubitz | GS | Reed City, MI | LC Motorsports | |
53 | KN
Keith Newbury | GS | Harbor Springs, mi | ||
184 | GR
Greg Rozelle | GS | Barbeau, MI | ||
57 | GS (Pro) | Charlevoix, MI | |||
84 | AC
Ashley Carpenter | GS (N) | Barbeau, MI |
H Street R Class
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 | SA
Steve Alger | HSR | Higgins Lake, MI | Social Security Administration |
Street Touring FWD
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | BS
Bryan Swenson | STF | Cheboygan, MI | ||
71 | SK
Samuel Kaczynski | STF | Hemlock, MI | Serra Toyota of Saginaw |
Street Touring Sport
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 | TS
Tim Schirtzinger | STS | Marquette, MI |
Street Touring Xtreme
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 | SP
Steven Pollard | STX | Linden, MI | Sneed's Seed and Feed (Formerly Chuck's) |
Street Touring Roadster
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | STR | Saginaw, MI | Stormy Motorsports |
Street Modified Class
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 | KL
Kristine Leclerc | SM | Brimley, MI | ||
51 | DS
David Scott | SM | Sault Ste. Marie, ON |
C Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
63 | CSP (Pro) | Grand Rapids, MI |
D Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
98 | DC
David Colletti | DSP (Pro) | Troy, MI | Ankeny Racing Ent., My Wife |
C Prepared Class
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | CP | Bay City, MI | |||
5 | KC
Kyle Chipps | CP (Pro) | Lansing, MI |
E Prepared Class
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
58 | EP (Pro) | Sault Sainte Marie, MI |
A Modified Class
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MT
Mark Toufanov | AM | London, ON | ||
11 | AM | Royal Oak, MI | SAE |
C Modified Class
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 | CM | Brighton, MI | B-Side Racing | ||
150 | CM | Midland, MI | -pru-, Calhoun Motorsports | ||
145 | SB
Steve Barber | CM (N) | Fredonia, wi | B-Side Racing |
E Modified Class
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | CM
Chris McCarthy | EM | Canton, MI | ||
111 | EM | Livonia, MI | anscomp-mi.com |
F Modified Class
9
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 | PR
Phil Reyna | FM | Livonia, MI | DTownTowing / AutoXTimes.com | |
74 | TB
Tom Buckman | FM | Gaylord, Mi | ||
118 | FM | Livonia , MI | DTownTowing / AutoXTimes.com | ||
174 | DH
Douglas Harvey | FM | Columbiaville, MI | ||
179 | NR
Nicole Roberts | FM | M & M Sports | ||
74 | FM (N) | Boyne Falls, MI | |||
79 | FM (Pro) | Wolverine Lake, MI | Creative Racing Solutions | M & M Sports | ||
91 | FM (Pro) | Westland, MI | TheRacecarRomance | ||
191 | CG
Clint Griest | FM (Pro) | Westland, MI | TheRacecarRomance |
Classic American Muscle Traditional
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | CAMT | Lincoln Park, MI | Motor City Sheetrock | ||
53 | CAMT | Green Bay, WI | |||
113 | CAMT | Waterford , MI | Motor City Sheetrock |
Classic American Muscle Contemporary
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 | CAMC (Pro) | Howell, MI | |||
128 | LF
Lorien Feighner | CAMC (Pro) | Howell, MI |
Classic American Muscle Sports
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | AP
Andrew Phillips | CAMS | Fowlerville, MI | Creating Racing Problems | |
63 | ML
Mike Losert | CAMS (Pro) | Waterford, MI | Viking shocks and Thanks Mom! |
Kart Modified
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 | SM
Sean Mahan | KM | Manchester, MI | Jake Sippl's Kind Heart | |
135 | KM | Grosse Pointe Woods, MI | Gary Sippl Trailer Building Services / Autoxtimes.com / #KappaMu | ||
33 | KM (Pro) | Brighton, MI | Left Handed | ||
133 | JM
Jackson MacLeod | KM (Pro) | Brighton, MI |
D Street Class Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
129 | EM
Eran Mikolowski | DSL (L) | Sault Sainte Marie, MI |
Street Modified Class Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | BP
Brianna Punch | SML (N) | Sault Ste. Marie, ON |
Classic American Muscle Traditional Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | AM
Anna McDonald | CAMTL (N) | Waterford , MI | Motor City Sheetrock |
XSB
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | DB
Douglas Banyai | XSB | Laurium, MI | ||
70 | XSB | Portage, MI |
STH
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 | STH | Farmington Hills, MI | |||
77 | NT
Nathan Tardif | STH | New Hudson, MI | AutoXTimes |
XSA
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | XSA | Saginaw, MI | LC Motorsports | ||
29 | DS
David Siniff | XSA | Bay City, MI | ||
103 | NG
Nathan Griese | XSA | Midland, MI | LC Motorsports | |
29 | KB
Kami Bailey | XSA (L) | Bay City, MI | ||
29 | MS
Michael Siniff | XSA (Pro) | Bay City, MI |
H street
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | WR
Wael Rihawi | H street | New Boston, MI | ||
43 | MF
Matthew Fogle | H street | Ypsilanti, MI |