1 MAJORS/SARRC
166
entries
SARRC Group 1
22
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
04 | SC
Steve Clifton | RR: SRF3 | Evans, GA | Clifton Construction | |
5 | MG
Mark Goodman | RR: SRF3 | Nashville, TN | racingfiresystems.com | |
7 | MH
Matthew Harper | RR: SRF3 | Huntersville, NC | ||
9 | RR: SRF3 | Augusta, GA | Meco Inc. of Augusta,Comprent Motorsports,Skip Barber Racing School | ||
10 | RR: SRF3 | Charleston, SC | Southeast Spec Racer | ||
11 | CB
Chris Bottorff | RR: SRF3 | AIKEN, SC | ||
16 | ME
Mark Eaton | RR: SRF3 | Eau Gallie, FL | DNM- B2 Motorsports | |
19 | RR: SRF3 | Ormond Beach, FL | Vanacore Homes/Comprent Motorsports | ||
33 | RR: SRF3 | Evans, GA | Clifton Construction | ||
41 | MH
Matthew Horst | RR: SRF3 | Roswell, GA | JAM3 Racing / Comprent Motorsports | |
44 | BY
Bryan Yates | RR: SRF3 | Kernersville , NC | The Yates Group at Morgan Stanley | |
45 | RR: SRF3 | Pine Mountain, GA | Pine Mountain Club Chalet Resort | ||
49 | ES
Evan Spoerl | RR: SRF3 | Spring Hill, TN | Dog Gone Racing | |
76 | ZP
Zack Ping | RR: SRF3 | Buford, GA | Ping Racing | |
83 | RR: SRF3 | Marietta, GA | sprainedankle.com, Comprent Motorsports | ||
90 | RR: SRF3 | Hartwell, GA | Patron Four Skinny Dragons | ||
93 | RA
Richard Anderson | RR: SRF3 | Conyers, GA | ||
94 | RR: SRF3 | North Augusta, SC | Comprent Motorsports | ||
97 | JR
Joe Reppert | RR: SRF3 | Roswell, GA | ||
151 | JW
Justin Weir | RR: SRF3 | Charleston, SC | SOUTHEAST SPEC RACER JAMES ISLAND DENTAL | |
188 | RR: SRF3 | West Union , SC | |||
197 | RR: SRF3 | Augusta, GA | Meco, Brittingham Plumbing |
SARRC Group 2
24
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
04 | JP
Jim Poston | RR: SM | Florence, SC | Zaxby's/Panic Motorsports | |
8 | PM
Patrick McGovern | RR: SM | Richmond , KY | ||
9 | RR: SM | Sherrills Ford, NC | Eibach,ARP Tax, Panic Motorsports, UpFix Rossini Racing Engines | ||
12 | RR: SM | Waynesville, NC | |||
21 | RR: SM | Statesville, NC | QHS Roofing, The Watering Hole, Rossini Racing | ||
22 | RR: SM | Orlando, FL | |||
24 | CG
Camden Gruber | RR: SM | Winchester, VA | Next Foundations / RP Performance | |
25 | RR: SM | Charleston, SC | Belmont Motoring | ||
31 | AA
Antonio Abrom | RR: SM | Winston, GA | Panic Motorsports | |
34 | FM
Ford Munnerlyn | RR: SM | Bennettsville, SC | Munnerlyn Law Firm, Mazda, G-Loc, Hoosier | |
50 | RR: SM | Southport, NC | Panic Motorsports, Rossini Racing | ||
51 | RR
Robert Roland | RR: SM | Asheville, NC | Downtown Tire Pros | |
80 | JB
James Brown | RR: SM | Charleston, SC | SouthCoastMotorsports/RossiniRacing | |
86 | SH
Steve Henkle | RR: SM | Jacksonville, NC | Retirement Account Racing | |
107 | RR: SM | Jacksonville, FL | Palmetto Construction, Panic Motorsports | ||
112 | RR: SM | San Juan, PR | Valvoline Motor Oils, East Street Racing/Kokomo/Aficionados PR | ||
184 | DH
Dan Harding | RR: SM | Dover, OH | hardings park cycle canton oh | |
193 | RR: SM | Hoschton, GA | Primal Racing Group, Rossini Race Engines | ||
198 | DC
Daniel Conway | RR: SM | Ruther Glen, VA | Team-Crucible / Brondon Foot & Ankle / RacingBids.com / BAD Industries / RP Performance | |
55 | SMT | Hilton Head Island, SC | Bigger Hammer Autosport | ||
45 | JR
John Rucker | SMSE | Ormond Beach, FL | Apex Solutions Group | |
59 | BS
Bailey Sigler | SMSE | Mooresville, NC | Premier Planning Group/ Rossini Racing | |
90 | SB
Steve Bertok | SMSE | Lexington, SC | Panic Motorsports Mazda Motorsports Hoosier, G-Loc | |
48 | DP
Dave Price | SMSET | Fort Mill, SC |
Class totals: RR: SM: 19SMSE: 3SMSET: 1SMT: 1
SARRC Group 3
26
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | SS
Samuel Smith | RR: AS | Waxhaw, NC | Kart Carolina | |
35 | TG
Tim Gray | ASR | Charlotte, NC | ||
1 | SM
Stephen Magowan | RR: GTA | Charlotte, NC | university Volvo overseas delivery | |
6 | JH
Joseph Hartsell | RR: GTA | Lancaster, SC | na | |
11 | TS
Tad Segars | RR: GTA | Hilton Head Island, SC | Holly Racing | |
32 | BP
Bill Porter | RR: GTA | Chapin, SC | Southeastern Marine | |
49 | RR: GTA | Glen St Mary, FL | B2 Motorsports- M-T Pockets Racing | ||
76 | JL
John Longaker | RR: GTA | High Point, NC | HRS | |
78 | RW
Randy Walker | RR: GTA | Lexington, KY | ||
17 | AR
Al Rowland | RR: GT2 | Mebane, NC | Superior Trailer | |
18 | RR: GT2 | San Juan, PR | Interstate Batteries | ||
81 | MS
Michael Smellie | RR: GT2 | Port Saint Lucie, FL | Bentz Eye Center/Rotary Power Motorsports | |
4 | RS
Ray Stephenson | RR: GT3 | Miami, FL | rpm raycing; Performance 411, Mazda ,Goodyear | |
62 | RR: GT3 | Roswell, GA | Roswell Outback Auto/Hoosier/luckys bar &grill | ||
8 | RR: SPO | Burgaw, NC | Budweiser | ||
40 | RR: SPO | Wilmington, nc | |||
86 | MD
Mark Davis | RR: SPO | Lexington, SC | ||
99 | RR: SPO | LaGrange, NC | R&R Body Shop Inc. | ||
5 | RR: STU | Huntersville, NC | German Excellence, Scope Concepts, Instrumart | ||
47 | NF
Ned Freeston | RR: STU | Clemmons, NC | ||
67 | RR: STU | Hilton Head Island, SC | Beach Bum Racing | ||
80 | JN
Jayson Nazario | RR: STU | Orlando, FL | Naz transport LLC | |
186 | AC
Axel Cabrera | RR: STU | Windermere, FL | ||
82 | JS
Jeff Scott | RR: T2 | Charlotte, NC | ||
89 | RR: T2 | Charlotte, NC | NaroEscape Motorsports | ||
92 | RR: T3 | Daytona Beach, FL | Angry Sheep Motorsports |
Class totals: ASR: 1RR: GT2: 3RR: GT3: 2RR: GTA: 7RR: AS: 1RR: SPO: 4RR: STU: 5RR: T2: 2RR: T3: 1
SARRC Group 4
32
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
76 | RR: IT7 | Reidsville, NC | Retco Rocket Queens | ||
12 | RR: ITA | Jamestown, NC | Race Engineering / Hunter Racing Services | ||
26 | RR: ITA | Cumming, GA | |||
33 | CM
Cliff McManus | RR: ITA | Monroe, NC | ||
35 | RR: ITA | Wilmington, NC | someone...anyone... | ||
39 | DH
Dick Hancock | RR: ITA | Knoxville, TN | Dawgon Racing | |
75 | GK
Gail Ketchie | RR: ITA | Hickory, NC | Racin Grayson, Competition Cages | |
84 | RR: ITA | Monroe, NC | Race Engineering/RDR Motorsports | ||
5 | RR: ITB | Rock Hill, SC | |||
05 | RR: ITB | Marion, VA | Hankook Competition/ G-Loc Brakes | ||
6 | RR: ITB | Hoschton, GA | Hoschton Hotrod Haus | ||
140 | JB
James Baldwin | RR: ITB | Lake Alfred, FL | TrackSpeed Motorsports | |
13 | RR: ITR | Saint Cloud, FL | Traenkner Motorsports | ||
43 | HR
Herman Ratchford Jr. | RR: ITS | Bessemer City, NC | ||
68 | RM
Ron Munnerlyn | RR: ITS | Bennettsville, SC | Mazda, Hoosier, G-Loc | |
85 | RR: ITS | Wendell, NC | |||
86 | JD
Justin Deffenbaugh | RR: ITS | Raleigh, NC | Outrun Motorsports | |
4 | MR
Mike Rossini | SSM | Belews Creek, NC | Rossini Engines | |
52 | LH
Larry High | SSM | Monroe, NC | Highway Racing | |
10 | RR: STL | Greenville, SC | Thermo Heating Elements / Hilliard Automotive / AHProRacing.com | ||
15 | DK
Derek Ketchie | RR: STL | Charlotte, NC | G-LOC Brakes | |
17 | TD
Trever Degioanni | RR: STL | Cumming, GA | Motion Control Suspension | |
18 | SE
Steve Eckerich | RR: STL | Fletcher, NC | Eckerich Race Engineering | |
27 | RR: STL | Asheboro, NC | Asheboro Ford | ||
31 | RR: STL | Middleburg, FL | IMC Construction Group | ||
42 | RR: STL | Greensboro, NC | |||
44 | RR: STL | St. Cloud, FL | AKT Racing Team | ||
57 | RR: STL | Cameron, NC | Auto Business Inc./Slim Chance/G-Loc Brake | ||
65 | NG
Neil Gueldner | RR: STL | Charlotte, NC | ||
184 | DH
Dan Harding | RR: STL | Dover, OH | hardings park cycle canton oh | |
09 | MM
Morgan Mehler | RR: T4 | Belville, NC | MLF Racing / Mazda / G-LOC Brakes / Panic Motorsports | |
131 | RR: T4 | New Bern, NC | Outrun Motorsports G-loc brakes |
Class totals: RR: ITB: 4RR: ITR: 1RR: IT7: 1RR: ITA: 7RR: ITS: 4RR: STL: 11RR: T4: 2SSM: 2
SARRC Group 5
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
79 | SR
Steve Robertson | CF | Smyrna, GA | ||
81 | CF | johns creek, GA | Nelson Engines | ||
92 | CF | Bessemer City, NC | Rising Son Racing | ||
37 | RR: F5 | Black Mountain, NC | Penland Furniture | ||
41 | RR: FF | Lexington, NC | Vitesse Racing, HRS | ||
57 | CS
Chris Smith | RR: FF | Lexington, SC | ||
69 | JS
John Schimenti | RR: FF | Daytona Beach, FL | Pit Lane Services | |
84 | RR: FF | Fuquay Varina, NC | R2 Motorsports | ||
90 | AS
Al Sauerland Jr | RR: FF | York, SC | ||
17 | RR: FV | Chattanooga, TN | Berneet Kaur, Medical Expert Witness | ||
20 | RR: FV | Mount Bethel, PA | Automotive Safety Consulting | ||
52 | MF
Mitchell Ferguson | RR: FV | Moore, SC | Vorscha | |
76 | RR: FV | Clemmons, NC | Automotive Safety Consulting | ||
80 | RR: FV | Danielsville, GA | ButlerEngines/QuixoteRacing/Hoosier |
Class totals: CF: 3RR: F5: 1RR: FF: 5RR: FV: 5
SARRC Group 6
36
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | RR: B-Spec | Greensboro, NC | Bill Black Chevrolet Cadillac | ||
9 | RR: B-Spec | Arley, AL | Lone Wolf Racing, Phillips Race Prep, G-LOC Brakes | ||
19 | RR: B-Spec | Kannapolis , NC | Babyface Fabrication, Teamtech Motorsports Safety, G-loc Brakes | ||
68 | GW
Gary Wagner | RR: B-Spec | Knoxville, TN | East TN Race Prep | |
94 | RR: B-Spec | Sanford, NC | G-Loc Brakes, Babyface Fabrication | ||
06 | RR: EP | Hampstead, NC | NC Region Scholarship Program | ||
11 | RR: EP | Mebane, NC | Carolina Auto Masters, Excel Auto | ||
17 | RR: EP | Burgaw, NC | MichaelCookeMotorsports/ MAZDA/ HOOSIER | ||
44 | RR: EP | Raleigh, NC | Nigerian Emails | ||
123 | RR: EP | Mc Leansville, NC | HUNTER RACING SERVICE, THOMASVILLE, NC | ||
148 | RR: EP | Jacksonville, FL | |||
5 | RG
Richard Gallup | RR: FP | Clermont, FL | Mazda, CarboTech, Hoosier, 057 Motorsports | |
13 | SC
Steffen Clark | RR: FP | Salem, VA | Evolved Automotive/ Windsor Customs/ Team O'reilly/ G-LOC Brakes/ Rossini Race Products | |
27 | RS
Rick Starkweather | RR: FP | Raleigh, NC | RS Racing / Hoosier / Hawk Performance | |
31 | BG
Ben Glowka | RR: FP | Greensboro, NC | Triad Auto | |
33 | LC
Les Chaney | RR: FP | Eden, NC | Appalachian Race Tire, Billfold | |
82 | GJ
Gary Johnson | RR: FP | Knoxville, TN | East Tennessee Race Prep | |
99 | RR: FP | Marietta, GA | RevolutionSpeed.com Hoosier G-LOC Mazda | ||
106 | RG
Robert Garrison | RR: FP | Knoxville, TN | Sports Car Parts LTD / Hawk Brakes / Hoosier / Mazda | |
124 | JB
John Baucom | RR: FP | Monroe, NC | Baucom Motorsports | |
37 | RR: GTL | Trent Woods, NC | BlueSky Wealth Advisors | ||
46 | RR: GTL | Hickory, NC | Hoosier-pharrscars-Carbotech | ||
6 | RR: HP | Hoschton, GA | Hoschton Hotrod Haus | ||
8 | PH
Patrick Harris | RR: HP | Anderson, SC | ||
15 | CG
Charles Guest | RR: HP | Greensboro, NC | ||
36 | WP
Will Perry | RR: HP | Sale Creek, TN | Rivergate5speed.com/Epilepsy Foundation of SE TN | |
40 | RR: HP | Piedmont, SC | |||
60 | VS
Vesa Silegren | RR: HP | Cleveland, TN | Hoosier/Carbotech/svtek.com/Gatecrest | |
69 | JF
John Fine | RR: HP | Norcross, GA | HOOSIER TIRES, HPD, HR 7240 | |
95 | CF
Charles Fullgraf | RR: HP | Philadelphia, TN | Stone's Throw Engineering | |
96 | RR: HP | Indian Trail, NC | |||
98 | MH
Mike Havlick | RR: HP | Lincolnton, NC | Comptune | |
119 | DK
David Kinsey | RR: HP | Augusta, GA | ||
198 | MM
Michael Miller | RR: HP | Moore, SC | Hoosier/Comptune | |
07 | JL
John R Leigh | RR: SPU | Hixson, TN | ||
127 | MO
Michael Outen | RR: SPU | Hickory, NC |
Class totals: RR: FP: 9RR: GTL: 2RR: B-Spec: 5RR: EP: 6RR: HP: 12RR: SPU: 2
SARRC Group 7
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 | RR: FC | Atlanta, GA | Apogee Design Corp. | ||
51 | RR: FC | Hilton Head Island, SC | BPC Motorworks | ||
7 | RR: FE2 | HAMPTON, VA | |||
19 | TV
Todd Vanacore | RR: FE2 | Ormond Beach, FL | STOR IT SELF STORAGE | |
38 | RR: FE2 | Miami, FL | Paladin 1 | ||
45 | BY
Bryan Yates | RR: FE2 | Kernersville , NC | The Yates Group at Morgan Stanley | |
73 | RR: FE2 | Charlotte, NC | Comprent Motorsports/Performance MotorCars of Charlotte/Syvel Images | ||
2 | RN
Robert Noell | RR: FX | Hampstead, NC | ||
65 | RR: P1 | Zirconia , NC | Creative Fabrication Concepts | ||
07 | TK
Thomas Kaufman | RR: P2 | Riviera Beach, FL | The Fabman, Goodyear, Hawk | |
30 | TB
Tony Branco | RR: P2 | Simpsonville, SC | Children's Inheritance | |
77 | ZP
Zack Ping | RR: P2 | Buford, GA | Ping Racing LLC |
Class totals: RR: FX: 1RR: FC: 2RR: FE2: 5RR: P1: 1RR: P2: 3
2 APC & ECR Saturday
13
entries
ECR Group 5
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | B-Spec - E | Kannapolis , NC | Babyface Fabrication, Teamtech Motorsports Safety, G-loc Brakes | ||
02 | VJ
Vance James | ITA -E | Hickory, NC | ||
05 | ITB - E | Marion, VA | Hankook Competition/ G-Loc Brakes | ||
23 | RH
Robert Allen Heatwole Jr | ITX - APC | Fayetteville, NC | Low Dollars and No Sense Racing | |
51 | RR
Robert Roland | SM- APC | Asheville, NC | Downtown Tire Pros | |
8 | PM
Patrick McGovern | SM-E | Richmond , KY | ||
9 | SM-E | Sherrills Ford, NC | Eibach,ARP Tax, Panic Motorsports, UpFix Rossini Racing Engines | ||
11 | TS
Tad Segars | SM-E | Hilton Head Island, SC | Holly Racing | |
34 | FM
Ford Munnerlyn | SM-E | Bennettsville, SC | Munnerlyn Law Firm | |
79 | SM-E | Hickory, NC | |||
86 | SH
Steve Henkle | SM-E | Jacksonville, NC | Retirement Account Racing | |
55 | SMT | Hilton Head Island, SC | Bigger Hammer Autosport | ||
17 | STL - APC | Alpharetta, GA | Motion Control Suspension |
Class totals: B-Spec - E: 1ITA -E: 1ITB - E: 1ITX - APC: 1SM- APC: 1SM-E: 6SMT: 1STL - APC: 1
Volunteers
66
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
SE
Steve Eckerich | Race Admin | Fletcher, NC |
Race Admin | Monroe, NC | |
Race Admin | Cumming, GA |
Workers
63
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Corner Worker | Black Mountain, NC | |
Corner Worker | Black Mountain, NC | |
Corner Worker | Black Mountain, NC | |
MB
Mark Biamonte | F&C | Chapel Hill, NC |
DB
Doug Blank | F&C | Rock Hill, SC |
F&C | Jasper, GA | |
F&C | Lyman, SC | |
JD
John Davis | F&C | LIncolnton, NC |
F&C | Mansfield, GA | |
F&C | Richmond Hill, GA | |
F&C | Bellville, OH | |
F&C | Kannapolis, NC | |
F&C | Marion, NC | |
GH
Geoff Huber | F&C | Rock Hill, SC |
PM
Paul Marygold | F&C | Edgemoor, SC |
F&C | Trinity, NC | |
TO
Tim O'Donoghue | F&C | Charlotte, NC |
F&C | Roswell, GA | |
JT
J Richard Todd | F&C | Charlotte, NC |
LT
Lynn Todd | F&C | Charlotte, NC |
F&C | Mooresville, NC | |
Grid | Danville, VA | |
Grid | Lexington, SC | |
FK
Frank Killian | Grid | Danville, VA |
LK
Libby Killian | Grid | Danville, VA |
WL
William Lemmond III | Grid | Indian Trail, NC |
ST
Sittipon Thongkai | Grid | Concord, NC |
Race Admin | Indian Trail, NC | |
LG
Lisa Gause | Race Admin | Indian Trail, NC |
Race Admin | Charlotte, NC | |
CM
Clark McInnis | Race Admin | Woodstock, GA |
SM
Susan McInnis | Race Admin | Woodstock, GA |
Race Admin | Monroe, NC | |
Race Admin | Monroe, NC | |
VL
Vicki Lanning | Reg | Arden, NC |
JW
Jane Wentworth | Sound | Rock Hill, SC |
TW
Tony Wentworth | Sound | Rock Hill, SC |
JD
Judy Davis | Start | Lincolnton, NC |
Start | Louisburg, NC | |
BD
Brad Davis | Steward | Summerville, SC |
Steward | Dawsonville, Ga | |
ME
Mark Eversoll | Steward | Richmond Hill, GA |
Steward | Savannah, GA | |
Steward | Atlanta, GA | |
Steward | Concord, NC | |
CK
Clyde Kiser | Steward | Charlotte, NC |
SM
Scott Malbon | Steward | Blacksburg, VA |
RM
Rick Mitchell | Steward | Jasper, GA |
DR
Dave Rollow | Steward | Hoschton, GA |
Steward | Oriental, NC | |
T&S | Havelock, NC | |
T&S | Pittsboro, NC | |
T&S | Concord, NC | |
T&S | Columbia, SC | |
LT
Lana Thongkai | T&S | Concord, NC |
JC
Jim Creighton | Tech | Atlanta, GA |
TC
Toni Creighton | Tech | Atlanta, GA |
WE
William Etherington | Tech | Clearwater, FL |
Tech | Salisbury, NC | |
MM
Michael Miller | Tech | Moore, SC |
Will work where needed | Charlotte, NC | |
JM
Jean Markowski | Will work where needed | Salisbury, NC |
JR
John Bruce Robinson | Will work where needed | Columbia, SC |
Class totals: Corner Worker: 3F&C: 18Grid: 6Race Admin: 7Reg: 1Sound: 2Start: 2Steward: 11T&S: 5Tech: 5Will work where needed: 3