Entry List
U.S. Majors Tour Event
47
entries
Group 3
7
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
05 | JW
Jason Wesoky | SM | Denver, CO | ||
51 | TL
Tyler Ladd | SM | Clearwater, KS | Connect Inc | |
145 | SM | Phoenix, AZ | |||
04 | GTL | Conifer, CO | Mazda, Hoosier, 1-800-FIGHT-MS, Summit Racing, Hawk Brakes, Penske, Big R Conifer | ||
08 | BH
Bill Hingston | FP | Parker, CO | Goodyear/Jesse Prather Motorsports/carbotech | |
188 | FP | Colorado Springs, CO | Hoosier,Mazda,RaceToWinTeam | ||
14 | HP | Eagle, Ne | Jesse Prather Motorsports, Motion Control Suspensions,Hoosier,Carbotech |
Class totals: FP: 2GTL: 1HP: 1SM: 3
Group 4
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 | SM
Steve Meyer | FF | Longmont, CO | ||
77 | FF | Muleshoe, TX | MessengerRacing,RaceDog,Primus | ||
04 | MF
Mark Felsen | FV | Denver, CO | SWAN MOTORSPORTS / REMOTE TELCOM | |
64 | BL
Bill Lauer | FV | Cottonwood Falls, KS | Town Royal Emporia Ks, Robbins Ranch, | |
94 | FL
Flinn Lazier | FV | Vail, CO | ||
2 | JC
Jim Cote Sr | SRF3 | Stanley, KS | Micro-Comm, Inc. | |
9 | SRF3 | Kansas City, MO | |||
10 | MC
Michael C Cameron | SRF3 | Highlands Ranch, CO | ||
14 | SRF3 | Parkville, MO | |||
15 | WT
Wiley Timbrook | SRF3 | Arvada, CO | ||
20 | JC
Jimmy Cote, Jr. | SRF3 | Overland Park, KS | Micro-Comm, Inc. | |
33 | SRF3 | Colorado Springs, CO | Daredevil Coffee/Axe and the Oak Distillery | ||
40 | JN
James E Nelson | SRF3 | Westminster, CO | LaRue Motorsports | |
65 | SRF3 | Aurora, CO | |||
83 | MD
Mike Davies | SRF3 | Elizabeth, Co | SCCA Enterprises, Ford Racing | |
91 | JT
Jim Tibor Jr | SRF3 | Silver Plume, CO | LaRue Motorsports/Jacob |
Class totals: FF: 2FV: 3SRF3: 11
Group 5
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | TW
Tim White | AS | Omaha, NE | Payments Solution Consulting LLC | |
22 | SW
Stephen Wiles | GT1 | Kansas City, MO | MacuTab | |
3 | BL
Boyd Lear | GT2 | Garden City, KS | Skeeters Body Shop/Lear Speed | |
13 | T2 | Granbury, TX | Blue Heron Racing / Quirt Racing | ||
42 | KY
Kunsheng Ye | T2 | Monrovia, CA | Go 4 It Racing | |
11 | GTX | Fort Worth, TX | Quirt Racing | ||
22 | QS
Quirt Smith | GTX | Fort Worth, TX | Quirt Racing | |
63 | MY
Michael Young | GTX | Pagosa Springs, CO | Corsair Racing |
Class totals: AS: 1GT1: 1GT2: 1GTX: 3T2: 2
Group 6
6
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | FA | Denver, CO | Nesota LLC | ||
48 | FA | Aurora, CO | Lights Out Racing | ||
63 | FA | Golden, CO | Lights Out Racing | ||
88 | FA | Arvada, CO | Lights Out Racing | ||
54 | ML
Michael Lauer | FX | Cottonwood Falls, KS | Uncle Dave, Murphy Agri | |
32 | KK
Kirk Kindsfater | P1 | Fort Collins, CO | Orthopaedic Center of the Rockies/ Rill Tech/Hoosier |
Class totals: FA: 4FX: 1P1: 1
Group 7
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 | B-Spec | Wimberley, TX | Chris Taylor Racing/Valdez Mortorsports | ||
46 | B-Spec | Elroy, TX | Corksport, Goodyear, G-Loc, Mazda, Mom | ||
06 | JL
James Leithauser | T3 | Louisville , CO | Hoosier Tire, Bimmerworld, GLoc | |
09 | JO
Jason Ott | T3 | Seminole , FL | Alpine Motorsports/Hoosier/BimmerWorld/BimmerHaus | |
23 | T3 | Southlake, TX | Quirt Racing | ||
26 | SO
Steve Ott | T3 | Houston, TX | ||
41 | MP
Michael Pettiford | T3 | Louisville, CO | GO 4 IT Racing Schools/Hoosier Tires/Hawk Brakes/Emich Chevrolet | |
9 | LV
Liam Vail | T4 | Littleton, CO | Go4it Services | |
28 | T4 | Tolar, TX | Chris Taylor Racing Services/CorkSport | ||
44 | GM
Garrett Mays | T4 | Cleburne, TX | GO 4 IT Racing School |
Class totals: B-Spec: 2T3: 5T4: 3
Regional
22
entries
Group 8
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 | S7 | Sugar city, CO | MCM Motorsports Race Rentals | ||
84 | S7 | Westminister , CO | Break loose racing, LHB | ||
16 | GT2 | Lone Tree, CO | |||
35 | T1 | Franktown, CO | Hoosier | ||
55 | MD
Matthew Davis | T1 | Flowery Branch, GA | Weyland-Yutani | |
3 | CK
Cody Knight | T3 | Boulder, CO | Knight Nicastro Mackay LLC | |
986 | T3 | Denver, CO | Dauntless Racing | ||
70 | STL | Parker, CO | Spirit Hound Distillers, Hoosier | ||
07 | CS
Chris Shelhart | ITE - O | Pueblo, CO | ||
56 | ITE - O | Denver, CO | |||
77 | ITE - O | Denver, CO | |||
1 | MQ
Michael Quigley | ITE - U | Denver, CO | Self | |
473 | ITE - U | Castle Rock, CO | |||
33 | CR
Chris Rogers | GTX | Austin, TX |
Class totals: GT2: 1GTX: 1ITE - O: 3ITE - U: 2S7: 2STL: 1T1: 2T3: 2
Group 9
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | SC
Steven Costello | CF | SLC, UT | Friends & Family | |
22 | CF | Monument, CO | Winding Road Adventures | ||
45 | MW
Michael Woodward | CF | Denver, CO | Surface Exploration | |
14 | FV | Grand Junction, CO | 321GO! / RaceDog | ||
94 | RN
Robert Neumeister | FV | Pueblo, CO | HOOSIER TIRE | |
56 | ML
Mark Lueker | SRF | Santa Barbara, ca | 308 Systems | |
88 | AL
Alexander Lueker | SRF | |||
2 | JC
Jim Cote Sr | SRF3 | Stanley, KS | Micro-Comm, Inc. |
Class totals: CF: 3FV: 2SRF: 2SRF3: 1
Volunteer
44
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
WC
William Carter | ES | |
AC
Andrew Chick | ES | Lafayette , CO |
JF
James Framel | ES | CO |
MP
Mike Priola | ES | Thornton, CO |
JS
Jessica Surface | ES | Thornton, CO |
RC
Rick Cody | F&C | Arvada, CO |
F&C | arvada, CO | |
F&C | Golden, CO | |
F&C | Idaho Falls, ID | |
F&C | Arvada, CO | |
PK
Peter Kajko | F&C | Aurora, CO |
F&C | Thornton, CO | |
F&C | Black Forest , CO | |
F&C | Aurora, CO | |
MS
Monica Shaw | F & C Tower | Des Moines, IA |
Hospitality | Hudson, CO | |
AS
Ansley Shuler | Merchandise | Aurora, CO |
TM
Teresa Massey | P & G | Littleton, CO |
Race Admin | San Angelo, TX | |
Race Admin | Walterboro, SC | |
Race Admin | Black Forest , CO | |
MR
Michael Reh | Race Admin | Thornton, CO |
NF
Nancy Foster | Radio/Sound | Englewood, CO |
Registration | Littleton, CO | |
RS
R J Shaw | Start | Des Moines, IA |
LS
Leah Street | Start | Idaho Falls, ID |
KB
Kathleen Bradley | Steward | Broomfield, CO |
AC
Anne Christian | Steward | Boulder, CO |
Steward | San Angelo, TX | |
GL
Gloria Larson | Steward | Hudson, CO |
CM
Chick Misura | Steward | Boulder, CO |
DP
David Plute | Steward | Superior, CO |
PS
Phil Shuey | Steward | Centennial, CO |
LS
Leigh Swan | Steward | Aurora, CO |
Steward | Parker, CO | |
CL
Clete Larson | Tech | Hudson, CO |
Tech | Aurora, CO | |
WP
William Pichardo | Tech | Denver, CO |
CU
Carlos Urioste | Tech | DENVER, CO |
T & S | Aurora, CO | |
CR
Carolyn Rasband | T & S | DRAPER, UT |
T & S | Aurora, CO | |
TT Comp Director | PLatteville, CO | |
TT Event Lead | Lafayette, CO |
Class totals: ES: 5F & C Tower: 1F&C: 9Hospitality: 1Merchandise: 1P & G: 1Race Admin: 4Radio/Sound: 1Registration: 1Start: 2Steward: 9T & S: 3Tech: 4TT Comp Director: 1TT Event Lead: 1
TT - Free Session
2
entries
Free Volunteer Time Trial Session
2
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
TT - Free | PLatteville, CO | Dsx Motorsports/ Flatirons Tuning | ||
TT - Free | Hudson, CO |